New Horizons Genealogy
Transcribed and submitted by Lynn Tooley
Try our genealogy search engine
Home | New Hampshire Genealogy | Merrimack County New Hampshire Genealogy | Birth Records | Concord New Hampshire Birth Records, 1890
Date | Name | Male or Female | Living or Stillborn | No. of Child, 1st, 2d, etc. | Color | Name of Father | Maiden Name of Mother | Color of Parents | Residence of Parents | Occupation of Father | Birthplace of Father | Birthplace of Mother |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan. 3 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | John G. Dimond | Fannie M. Farnum | White | W. Concord | Stone-cutter | Groton | Concord |
Jan. 4 | - | Male | Living | - | W | Thomas Mulligan | - | White | Penacook | Laborer | - | - |
Jan. 5 | Bessie Estelle | Female | Living | 2d | W | Charles E. Harriman | Lillian G. | White | Concord | Mechanic | Ellsworth, Me. | Concord |
Jan. 8 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | Albion H. Knight | Mary G. | White | Concord | Page Belting Co. | Nashua | Boston, Mass. |
Jan. 8 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Jonas Morris | Mary | White | Concord | Wood Polisher | Ireland | Ireland |
Jan. 10 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | John Hickey | Julia | White | Concord | Clerk | Biddeford, Me. | Lebanon |
Jan. 10 | - | Male | Living | 4th | W | Allen Wilson | Lena G. Rice | White | Concord | Com'l traveller | Anson, Me. | Portland, Me. |
Jan. 10 | Gertrude Sarah | Female | Living | 2d | W | Robert J. Maguire | Catharine H. | White | Concord | Vet. Surgeon | Scotland | Scotland |
Jan. 11 | Marion | Female | Living | 4th | W | John M. Mitchell | Julia C. Lonergan | White | Concord | Lawyer | Plymouth | St. Johnsbury, Vt. |
Jan. 11 | - | Male | Living | 8th | W | Daniel Leary | Hannah Walsh | White | Concord | Laborer | Ireland | Ireland |
Jan. 12 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Daniel S. Elliott | Annie B. Bickford | White | Concord | Clerk | Bow | Concord |
Jan. 14 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Daniel F. Driscoll | Annie Walsh | White | Concord | Stone-cutter | - | England |
Jan. 16 | Marie Louise | Female | Living | 5th | W | Henri Seymour | Mary | White | Concord | Carpenter | Quebec, Can. | Lenoxville, Can. |
Jan. 16 | - | Male | Living | 3d | W | John S. Wilson | Carrie B. Cheney | White | Concord | Conductor | Andover | Wilmot |
Jan. 17 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | John Mulligan | Mary Kirk | White | Concord | Stone-cutter | Ireland | Ireland |
Jan. 17 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Clifford Lebbie | Virginia Abert | White | Penacook | Laborer | Canada | Canada |
Jan. 20 | - | Male | Stillborn | 3d | W | Fred E. Colburn | Harriet | White | Concord | Restaurant | Belfast, Me. | England |
Jan. 22 | - | Male | Living | 3d | Col. | Hiram C. Gardner | Sarah Agard | Col. | E. Concord | Laborer | West Virginia | Barbadoes, W. I. |
Jan. 22 | Herman Clayton | Male | Living | 1st | W | Lemuel O. Peabody | Helen B. Thornton | White | W. Concord | Stone-cutter | Canada | Chester, Vt. |
Jan. 22 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | Orin J. Mussey | Cora A. | White | Concord | Machinist | Bristol | Bristol |
Jan. 23 | - | Female | Living | 2d | W | James H. Murphy | Lizzie T. Bray | White | Concord | Moulder | Canada | Concord |
Jan. 27 | - | Male | Living | 5th | W | Daniel B. Favor | Mary J. Casey | White | Concord | - | Bristol | Concord |
Jan. 28 | - | Male | Living | 8th | W | Ferdinand J. Valliere | Amanda LaFlame | White | Concord | Watchman | Canada | Canada |
Jan. 30 | - | Male | Living | 6th | W | George T. Jackson | - | White | Concord | Mechanic | P. E. Island | Canada |
Jan. 31 | - | Female | Stillborn | 6th | W | John Murphy | Ellen O'Keef | White | Concord | Marble-worker | Ireland | Ireland |
Jan. 31 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Charles T. Bush | Aileen L. | White | Concord | Clerk | Barton, VT | So. Framingham, MA |
Feb. 1 | William | Male | Living | 5th | W | John J. Fitzgerald | Dora E. Long | White | Concord | Tanner | Ireland | Ireland |
Feb. 2 | Emerson | Male | Living | 3d | W | E. B. Davis | Annie L. Emerson | White | Concord | Dentist | Concord | W. Newbury, Mass. |
Feb. 4 | - | Female | Living | 2d | W | Patrick McGowan | Kate McCann | White | Concord | Laborer | Ireland | Ireland |
Feb. 7 | - | Female | Living | 8th | W | Frank Ferrin | Ellen E. Kelley | White | Penacook | Cabinet-maker | Ireland | Lowell, Mass. |
Feb. 10 | Isabel Beebe | Female | Living | 1st | W | Louis E. Kempton | Annie C. Beebe | White | Concord | R. R. conductor | Hopkinton | Salem, NY |
Feb. 11 | - | Female | Living | 4th | W | John H. S. Wilcox | Emma C. Ingalls | White | Millville | Ex. Business | Freeport, Me. | Concord |
Feb. 11 | Benjamin | Male | Living | 8th | W | Samuel Harrison | Maria | White | Concord | Silver Polisher | England | England |
Feb. 12 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | William M. Mason | Amy Chase | White | Concord | Contractor | Concord | Concord |
Feb. 12 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Amos Rouse | Sadie H. | White | Concord | Salesman | England | Northfield |
Feb. 12 | - | Male | Living | 9th | W | Harry A. Cleveland | Mary E. Forsyth | White | Penacook | Cooper | St. Johns, N. B. | St. Johns, N. B. |
Feb. 14 | Charles Harvey | Male | Living | 1st | W | Henry A. Foote | Mabel | White | Concord | Mechanic | - | Concord |
Feb. 14 | - | Male | Living | 4th | W | John J. Trenowoth | Annie Olds | White | Concord | Stone-cutter | England | England |
Feb. 15 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | William Walters | Charlotte | White | - | Stone-cutter | England | England |
Feb. 15 | - | Female | Living | 5th | W | Alfred Berry | Mary Stone | White | Penacook | Mechanic | Canada | Canada |
Feb. 16 | Joseph Edward | Male | Living | 2d | W | Peter King | Virginia Patoine | White | Millville | Farmer | Canada | Canada |
Feb. 17 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Fred E. Lampher | Bertha | White | Concord | Conductor | St. Johnsbury, Vt. | Newport, Vt. |
Feb. 18 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Henry E. Remington | Bessie Greenwood | White | W. Concord | Quarryman | Sunapee | Ashland, Mass. |
Feb. 20 | - | Male | Living | 7th | W | George A. Flood | Rebecca Reynolds | White | Concord | Silversmith | England | England |
Feb. 23 | - | Male | Stillborn | 6th | W | Joseph G. Taylor | Isadore Piper | White | Concord | Machinist | Mass. | Mass. |
Feb. 23 | - | Female | Living | 6th | W | James L. Quinn | Annie Buckley | White | W. Concord | Quarryman | Lawrence, Mass. | Venzie, Me. |
Feb. 23 | Casimir Joseph | Male | Living | 3d | W | Charles H. Wilbur | Catherine Mahagan | White | Concord | Marble-worker | Haverhill, Mass. | Concord |
Feb. 24 | - | Male | Living | 3d | W | Jasper R. Mudgett | Abbie L. Martin | White | Concord | Mechanic | Gilmanton | London |
Feb. 25 | Marie Rosanna | Female | Living | 5th | W | Thomas Carron | Marie | White | Concord | Laborer | Canada | Canada |
Feb. 26 | - | Female | Living | 6th | W | Hamilton F. Simpson | Mary Kiggins | White | Concord | Stone-cutter | Pembroke | Concord |
Feb. 27 | - | Male | Living | 7th | W | Charles W. Supry | Jane E. Dolan | White | Penacook | Mechanic | Willsboro', N. Y. | Boscawen |
Feb. 28 | - | Female | Living | - | W | James W. Welch | Catherine | White | W. Concord | Expressman | Mass. | Concord |
Mar. 3 | Charles Grover | Male | Living | 1st | W | Norman Cleveland | Clara E. Smith | White | Concord | Clerk | Canada | Canada |
Mar. 4 | William Everett | Male | Living | 1st | W | Harry Trenoweth | Matilda J. Crossman | White | Concord | Stone-cutter | England | P. E. Island |
Mar. 5 | Rose Champagne | Female | Living | 1st | W | Philip Greenwood | Rosa Champagne | White | Concord | House painter | Canada | Canada |
Mar. 5 | - | Male | Living | 6th | W | C. M. Radford | Mary A. Murray | White | E. Concord | Telephone business | Eaton, N. Y. | Winchester |
Mar. 6 | - | Male | Living | 3d | W | Charles P. Hadley | Eva E. Adams | White | Concord | Carpenter | Belmont | Barnstead |
Mar. 8 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | Martin Hagee | Louisa Davis | White | W. Concord | Spinner | England | England |
Mar. 9 | - | Female | Living | 5th | W | Charles Rouillard | Alphonsine Gamlet | White | Concord | Carriage-maker | Canada | Canada |
Mar. 10 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | James O. Cate | Lillian M. Gawler | White | Concord | Railroading | Allenstown | Concord |
Mar. 12 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Elmer E. Brown | Iola L. | White | Concord | Engineer | Haverhill | Haverhill |
Mar. 13 | Sarah Helen | Female | Living | 3d | W | Patrick Gallagher | Mary Mannion | White | Concord | Laborer | Ireland | Ireland |
Mar. 15 | - | Female | Living | 12th | W | Amos Russell | Elixa Bourdon | White | Concord | Brick-maker | Canada | Canada |
Mar. 16 | - | Male | Living | - | W | George E. Perry | Mary | White | Concord | Stone-cutter | England | New Jersey |
Mar. 16 | - | Female | Living | 2d | W | James Carter | Mary Calef | White | W. Concord | Farmer | West Concord | West Concord |
Mar. 17 | - | Female | Living | 2d | W | Robert W. Barton | Mabel Thompson | White | W. Concord | Stone-cutter | Hopkinton | Springfield, Mass. |
Mar. 18 | - | Female | Living | 3d | W | James Ryan | Jane Shea | White | Concord | Stone-cutter | Ireland | Ireland |
Mar. 20 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Samuel Florence, Jr. | Mary A. Dowatte | White | Penacook | Tobacco dealer | Canada | Canada |
Mar. 20 | - | Female | Living | 2d | W | Samuel Florence, Jr. | Mary A. Dowatte | White | Penacook | Tobacco dealer | Canada | Canada |
Mar. 22 | - | Male | Living | 6th | W | James Coleman | Mary Welch | W | Concord | Blacksmith | Ireland | Ireland |
Mar. 23 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Charles T. Merrill | Mary S. | W | Concord | Cigar-maker | Concord | Concord |
Mar. 25 | - | Male | Living | 4th | W | Fred C. Sanborn | Fostina E. | W | Concord | Conductor | New Hampshire | Belmont |
Mar. 25 | Ruth Adelaide | Female | Living | 2d | W | Geo. H. Whitman | Marietta J. Call | W | Concord | Clerk | Hanover, Mass. | Franklin |
Mar. 26 | - | Male | Living | 4th | W | Nicholas Ondette | Mary Elaire | W | Concord | Laborer | Canada | Canada |
Mar. 26 | Alan, a triplet | Male | Living | 1st | W | Fred Leighton | Irene M. Harnden | W | Concord | Editor | Concord | Groton, Mass. |
Mar. 26 | Doris, a triplet | Female | Living | 2d | W | Fred Leighton | Irene M. Harnden | W | Concord | Editor | Concord | Groton, Mass. |
Mar. 26 | Gladys, a triplet | Female | Living | 3d | W | Fred Leighton | Irene M. Harnden | W | Concord | Editor | Concord | Groton, Mass. |
Mar. 27 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | John B. Campbell | Mabel F. Shedd | W | Concord | Expressman | Hillsborough | Hillsborough |
Mar. 27 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Leslie Ramsey | Jessie Proudfoot | W | Concord | Blacksmith | P. E. Island | P. E. Island |
Mar. 28 | James Arthur | Male | Living | - | W | Henry Beauregard | Annie L. McMannis | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Island of Jersey | Norfolk, Conn. |
Mar. 30 | - | Female | Living | 6th | W | Fred J. Hooper | Margaret McKenna | W | Concord | Church Sexton | P. E. Island | P. E. Island |
Apr. 5 | - | Male | Living | 9th | Col. | Thomas Brown | Paulina | Col. | Concord | Laborer | Virginia | Virginia |
Apr. 6 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Wm. Hamilton Fester | Alcina Gordon | W | Millville | Instructor S. Paul's S. | Concord | Exeter |
Apr. 8 | Elizabeth | Female | Living | 2d | W | Peter Jennings | Flora Ritchie | W | Concord | Quarryman | Canada | Canada |
Apr. 8 | - | Female | Living | 3d | W | Wm. E. McPherson | Nellie Low | W | Concord | Compositor | Concord | England |
Apr. 9 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | Joseph King | Clara Camille | W | Concord | Laborer | Canada | Canada |
Apr. 9 | - | Female | Living | 8th | W | Napoleon Jordan | Louise Demars | W | Penacook | Weaver | Canada | Canada |
Apr. 10 | - | Female | Living | 4th | W | George Tonkin | Annie Prowse | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | England | England |
Apr. 10 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | Zenas P. Adams | Eunice M. Lee | W | Concord | Clerk | Concord | Belmont |
Apr. 12 | - | Male | Stillborn | 1st | W | John C. McGilvay | Mattie Ripley | W | Concord | Piano-maker | Reed's Ferry | Concord |
Apr. 14 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | John H. Mercer | Susan E. Parker | W | Millville | Store-keeper | Plattsburg, N. Y. | Concord |
Apr. 14 | Mary Ellen | Female | Living | 1st | W | Francis Mullen | Eliza | W | Concord | Hotel-keeper | Canada | Swanton, Vt. |
Apr. 14 | - | Female | Living | 9th | W | William Coty | Ellen Shorey | W | Concord | Laborer | Canada | Canada |
Apr. 14 | - | Female | Living | 5th | W | Joseph Geddis | Phoebe Condict | W | Concord | Mason | Milton | Canada |
Apr. 18 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | Samuel Barrett | Anna | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | England | Sweden |
Apr. 20 | - | - | Living | 3d | W | Elmer E. Young | Lura E. Dow | W | Concord | Railroading | Manchester | Tilton |
Apr. 20 | - | Female | Living | 3d | W | Rodney W. Cheney | Jessie A. | W | Concord | Man. Telephone Exc. | Ashland | Concord |
Apr. 21 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Joseph Riley | Martha Gardner | W | Concord | Laborer | Newport, Vt. | Fairlee, Vt. |
Apr. 22 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Felice Comoll | Mary Bardelli | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Italy | Italy |
Apr. 23 | Thomas Francis | Male | Living | 6th | W | John Dennen | Elizabeth Flynn | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Ireland | Machine, Me. |
Apr. 24 | - | Male | Living | 3d | W | James McBain | Christina Rennie | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Scotland | Scotland |
Apr. 24 | - | Female | Living | - | W | Malon F. Gale | Emma F. | W | Concord | Laborer | Chichester | Concord |
Apr. 25 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Edward H. Comier | Marcelina Babineau | W | Concord | Machinist | Shediac, N. B. | Shediac, N. B. |
Apr. 25 | - | Male | Living | 7th | W | Benjamin F. Wiggin | Clara McClintock | W | Penacook | Teamster | Concord | Canterbury |
Apr. 28 | James Lawrence | Male | Living | 2d | W | John Casey | Margaret Kenney | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Ireland | Ireland |
Apr. 30 | Ruby B. | Female | Living | 5th | W | Reuben S. Plummer | Millie E. Whittier | W | Concord | Carpenter | Groton | Grafton |
May 1 | Catherine Eames | Female | Living | 1st | W | Michael E. Haggerty | Ellen Fary | W | Concord | Ex. Messenger | Concord | Concord |
May 3 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | Lyman B. Runnells | Martha A. | W | Concord | Painter | Concord | Rumney |
May 5 | - | Female | Living | 4th | W | Frank Goodrow | Maggie D_Koto | W | Penacook | Wood-chopper | Canada | Canada |
May 5 | - | Male | Living | 8th | W | Dennis Brodeur | Selina Brod_ulet | W | E. Concord | Laborer | Canada | Canada |
May 7 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | Henry Minor | Mary Dupuis | W | Penacook | Laborer | Canada | Canada |
May 8 | - | Female | Living | 2d | W | John I. Kelley | Nora Cushing | W | Concord | Cler. C. & M. R. R. | Lake Village | Danville, P. Q. |
May 9 | - | Male | Living | 3d | W | Geo. A. Sibley | Etta Nurse | W | Concord | Blacksmith | E. Corinth, Vt. | Littleton |
May 10 | - | Female | Living | 4th | W | Fred Rollins | Laura E. Hawkins | W | E. Concord | Painter | Meredith | Meredith |
May 10 | - | Female | Living | 2d | W | Wm. Murdock | Margaret Duncan | W | Concord | Gardener | Scotland | Scotland |
May 12 | - | Male | Living | 7th | W | Geo. N. Ash | Mary A. King | W | Concord | Laborer | Bristol | England |
May 13 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Worthington J. M. Gates | Isabelle Walker | W | Concord | Tray, Salesman | Ware, Mass. | Groveland, Mass. |
May 14 | - | Female | Living | 4th | W | Edmund Collins | Ellen Hyland | W | Concord | Laborer | Ireland | Ireland |
May 14 | Maggie | Female | Living | 1st | W | H. P. Dunn | Maggie McEvoy | W | Concord | Blacksmith | Concord | Ireland |
May 14 | Florence Belle | Female | Living | 3d | W | Frank J. Hodgdon | Maria J. Houston | W | Concord | Blacksmith | Gilmanton | Dorchester |
May 14 | - | Male | Living | 3d | W | Joseph Jay | Carrie Oleson | W | W. Concord | Stone-cutter | England | Sweden |
May 15 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Frank Bashaw | Rosa Preva | W | Penacook | Laborer | Canada | Jay, Vt. |
May 15 | - | Male | Living | 4th | W | Mitchel Peichette | Zone Torpen | W | Concord | Laborer | Plattsburg, N. Y. | Canada |
May 16 | - | Female | Living | 4th | W | Dennis J. Donovan | Roxanna Gallagher | W | Concord | R. R. conductor | Concord | Nashua |
May 17 | - | Female | Living | 10th | W | Abraham Riley | Elizabeth A. Kindley | W | Penacook | Mill operative | England | England |
May 21 | - | Male | Living | 5th | W | Thomas Nawn | Katie A. Tynan | W | Concord | Granite (?) manufacturer | Ireland | West Concord |
May 22 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | Laroy N. Sinclair | Georgianna Beatty | W | Concord | Milk-dealer | Meredith | Holderness |
May 24 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Walter H. Sargent | Minnie L. | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Boscawen | Concord |
May 27 | - | Male | Living | 15th | W | Moses Belle | Christianna Pechette | W | Penacook | Wood-chopper | Canada | New York |
May 29 | - | Male | Living | 9th | W | ---- Raltt (?) | Caroline | W | Dover | - | - | New Hampshire |
May 30 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Albin C. Powell, Jr. | Abbie B. Hosmer | W | W. Concord | Teamster | Concord | Groton, Vt. |
May 31 | - | Male | Living | - | W | Patrick Spain | Mary Ryan | W | Concord | Laborer | Ireland | Ireland |
May 31 | - | Female | Living | 2d | W | Fred A. Dixon | Susan Dearborn | W | Concord | Monument-maker | Maine | Canterbury |
May 31 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Howard O. Nelson | Mary W. Stevens | W | Concord | Shipper | Lake Village | London |
June 1 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Peter Truchen | Eliza Laugley | W | Concord | Mason | Canada | Canada |
June 1 | - | Male | Living | 12th | W | Henry Dulay | Mary Melanson | W | Concord | Laborer | New Brunswick | New Brunswick |
June 2 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Charles L. Joel | Nellie R. Cleveland | W | Concord | Vet. Surgeon | Fitchburg, Mass. | Hubbardston, Mass. |
June 3 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Joseph Lan Prey | Melvina Bressat (?) | W | Penacook | Carder | Canada | Canada |
June 4 | - | Male | Living | 5th | W | Frank H. Currier | Mattie | W | W. Concord | Farmer | Concord | Massachusetts |
June 4 | Morice H. | Male | Living | 4th | W | Don. H. Aldrich | Marion | W | Concord | Pharmacist | Whitefield | Littleton |
June 6 | - | Male | Stillborn | 4th | W | Gilbert A. Bourlet | Ida F. Ward | W | E. Concord | Tanner | East Concord | Rochester, Vt. |
June 8 | - | Female | Living | 5th | W | Frank E. Wonds | Ida J. Preston | W | Concord | Quarryman | East Concord | Auburn |
June 10 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Fred Chenette | Harriet Le Bean | W | Penacook | Laborer | Canada | Bancroft, Mass. |
June 11 | - | Female | Living | 3d | W | Geo. F. Clark | Margaret Donova | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Burlington, Vt. | Plymouth |
June 12 | - | Female | Living | 4th | W | Arthur Plant | Rosa | W | Concord | Brick-striker | Canada | Canada |
June 12 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Abram O. Cushing | Edwidge Coty | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | St. Johnsbury, Vt. | Canada |
June 13 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | H. L. Hodgeman | Mary E. Gunn | W | Concord | Car-driver | Concord | Penacook |
June 13 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Edw. Kenney | Nora Riley | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Ireland | Ireland |
June 14 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | John P. Neville | Emma C. Fogelburg | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | London, Eng. | Sweden |
June 15 | - | Female | Living | 2d | W | Mark M. Blanchard | Ida M. Brooks | W | Concord | Grocer | Concord | Derby, Vt. |
June 15 | - | Male | Stillborn | 3d | W | Fred Blair | Adwig Lapierre | W | Concord | Laborer | Canada | Canada |
June 16 | - | Female | Stillborn | 15th | W | Alfred Martel | Eliza | W | Concord | Farmer | Canada | Canada |
June 16 | - | Female | Living | 6th | W | Geo. E. Hanneford | Addie V. Eaton | W | Concord | Page Belting Co. | Concord | Concord |
June 17 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | Frank P. Chesley | Bridget Pender | W | Concord | Wood-worker | East Concord | Ireland |
June 18 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Patrick A. Clifford | Mary E. Sullivan | W | Concord | Plumber | Ireland | Concord |
June 18 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Willie A. Davis | Estella M. Calef | W | Penacook | Laborer | Canterbury | Concord |
June 18 | Ralph O. | Male | Living | 4th | W | Charles B. Mills | Annie L. | W | Concord | Teamster | Concord | Pembroke |
June 21 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Charles H. Wiggin | Ruth C. Gerald | W | Concord | Railroading | Lowell, Mass. | Dorchester |
June 21 | - | Male | Living | 6th | W | Wm. C. Abbott | Hattie A. Johnson | W | Concord | Laborer | Bow | East Concord |
June 22 | - | Male | Living | 8th | W | Asa Walters | Angeline Philbrick | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | England | Concord |
June 25 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Joseph I. Crabb | Flora A. Nicholson | W | Concord | Teamster | P. E. Island | P. E. Island |
June 26 | - | Male | Living | 7th | W | John J. Philips | Esther Wooley | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | England | England |
June 29 | - | Male | Living | 6th | W | Chas. C. Chesley | Emma J. Lane | W | Concord | Carpenter | Concord | New London |
July 1 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | John G. French, Jr. | Valerie Welcome | W | Concord | Laborer | Concord | Concord |
July 1 | - | Female | Living | 6th | W | Alee Chamblin | Delia Bourdon | W | Concord | Laborer | Canada | Canada |
July 1 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Edward W. Quimby | Anna K. Hutchinson | W | Concord | Engineer | Concord | London |
July 1 | Carroll Ashley | Male | Living | 4th | W | V. C. Hastings | Frances Ella | W | Concord | Supt. Water-works | Vermont | Massachusetts |
July 2 | - | Female | Living | 5th | W | James Liberty | Elmire | W | Concord | Carpenter | Canada | Canada |
July 2 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Judson F. Hoyt | M. Annie | W | E. Concord | Milkman | Meredith | Concord |
July 4 | Mary Ellen | Female | Living | 4th | W | Eugene O. Callahan | Hannah | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Concord | Concord |
July 4 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Charles B. Clarke | Mary S. Abbott | W | Concord | Shoe-dealer | Concord | Concord |
July 5 | Joseph P. A. | Male | Living | 8th | W | Herbert Charet | Angel St. Jose | W | Concord | Laborer | Canada | Canada |
July 5 | - | Male | Stillborn | 1st | W | Archie A. Clough | Cora E. Ladieu | W | Concord | Mess. at state prison | West Concord | New York |
July 9 | - | Female | Living | 3d | W | Joseph H. Holbrook | Emma Hussey | W | W. Concord | Street R. R. foreman | Plymouth, Me. | Goshen |
July 9 | - | Male | Living | - | W | M. H. Donovan | Eliza J. | W | Concord | Machinist | Concord | Concord |
July 9 | Thomas P. | Male | Living | 2d | W | Patrick Ahern | Mary Fahey | W | Concord | Machinist | Ireland | Lebanon |
July 10 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | Elmer S. Quimby | Katie F. Murray | W | Concord | Shoemaker | Concord | Hooksett |
July 11 | Anson Russell | Male | Living | 1st | W | William H. Durant | Anna Edmunds | W | Concord | Mechanic | Newbury, Vt. | Concord |
July 11 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | Peter A. Keenan | Mary E. Nolan | W | Penacook | Cabinet-maker | Concord | Concord |
July 12 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | Paul Corrieveau | Sarah Patoine | W | Concord | Quarryman | Canada | Canada |
July 15 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | A. E. Cole | Mary F. Corliss | W | E. Concord | R. R. section hand | Albany, Me. | Hopkinton |
July 16 | Frederick Edward | Male | Living | 2d | W | Louis Rushlow | Kate Casey | W | Concord | Shoemaker | Concord | Concord |
July 18 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | Olen S. Whitehill | Edith F. Ordway | W | Penacook | Hostler | Ryegate, Vt. | Concord |
July 18 | John J. | Male | Living | 1st | W | Cornelius Doherty | Ellen C. Kilmartin | W | Concord | Engineer | Concord | Canada |
July 18 | Goldie Katherine | Female | Living | 1st | W | Benjamin O. Kemp | Ella M. Boutel | W | W. Concord | Spinner | West Concord | Utica, N. Y. |
July 18 | Bertha Helen | Female | Living | 2d | W | William J. Mussey | Helen A. Moore | W | Penacook | Machinist | Bristol | Concord |
July 19 | - | Female | Living | - | W | Fred York | Melvina Merchant | W | Penacook | Laborer | Manchester | Canada |
July 20 | Mary Amelia | Female | Living | 3d | W | John Galfetti | Catherina | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Switzerland | Switzerland |
July 21 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | Chas. E. Keyser | Luelia R. Bean | W | Concord | Railroading | Wilmot | Orford |
July 21 | - | Male | Living | 9th | W | John Loiselle | Sophie Lallme | W | W. Concord | Quarryman | Canada | Canada |
July 22 | Frances Elizabeth | Female | Living | 5th | W | Thos. Tremblay | Mary Beausoliel | W | Concord | Musician | Canada | Canada |
July 22 | - | Female | Living | - | W | Charles E. Sanborn | Christina A. | W | Concord | Mgr. Commer'l house | Great Falls | Ireland |
July 24 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Herbert W. Hayden | Euphemia | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Quincy, Mass. | New Brunswick |
July 28 | - | Female | Living | 3d | W | Elroy C. Barton | Mary E. Currier | W | W. Concord | Stone-cutter | Hopkinton | Hopkinton |
July 28 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Edward F. Doyle | Annie B. Martin | W | Concord | Provision Dealer | Quincy, Mass. | Seytheville |
July 29 | - | Male | Living | 6th | W | W. H. Perry | Mary D. Glines | W | Concord | Stone contractor | Plymouth, Eng. | Northfield |
July 31 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Harley B. Roby | Jennie D. Jones | W | Concord | Banker | Concord | Concord |
Aug. 1 | - | Female | Living | 4th | W | Geo. C. Reed | Madeline F. Welcome | W | Concord | - | Concord | Canada |
Aug. 2 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | George A. Dumore | Cora L. Danforth | W | Concord | Blacksmith | Canada | Franklin |
Aug. 3 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Dennis J. Donovan | Abby A. Leary | W | Concord | Clerk | Concord | Concord |
Aug. 3 | - | Female | Living | 2d | W | Thomas E. Hackett | Margaret Casey | W | Concord | Teamster | Concord | Ireland |
Aug. 3 | - | Female | Living | 3d | W | Thomas E. Hackett | Margaret Casey | W | Concord | Teamster | Concord | Ireland |
Aug. 4 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Oney Raymond | Mary L. Z. Martel | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Canada | Canada |
Aug. 5 | Charles Eugene | Male | Living | 1st | W | Charles W. Pearl | Dora E. Philbrick | W | Concord | Barber | Loudon | Somerville, Me. |
Aug. 6 | - | Female | Living | 3d | W | Alonzo W. Elliott | Susan Ketchum | W | Penacook | Wheelwright | Concord | Champlain, N. Y. |
Aug. 6 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | Reuben E. Clark | Sadie J. Bailey | W | Concord | R. R. Employe | No. Hartland, Vt. | St. Johnsbury, Vt. |
Aug. 7 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Thomas Flynn | Annie F. Gurley | W | Concord | Civil Engineer | St. Johns, N. B. | Ireland |
Aug. 7 | - | Female | Living | 4th | W | Frank Legasie | Helen ---- | W | Concord | Teamster | Canada | Canada |
Aug. 8 | - | Male | Living | 3d | W | Henry W. Abbott | Georgie Lint | W | Millville | Engineer | Concord | New Brunswick |
Aug. 8 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Frank J. Murray | Mary Power | W | W. Concord | Bartender | Canada | New Brunswick |
Aug. 9 | George Truman | Male | Living | 2d | W | Albert H. Crowell | Lucy Greeyer | W | Concord | Insurance agent | St. Stephens, N. R. | Bangor, Me. |
Aug. 9 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Charles H. Corliss | Cora E. Lee | W | Concord | Machinist | Meredith | Boston, Mass. |
Aug. 10 | - | Male | Living | 4th | W | D. B. Craig | Martha A. Rollins | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Concord | Wolfeborough |
Aug. 11 | J. Eddie | Male | Living | 4th | W | Hosea Lucier | Delia Fontaine | W | Concord | Harness-maker | Canada | Canada |
Aug. 12 | - | Male | Living | 5th | W | Martin Corbitt | Hannah Cooney | W | Penacook | Cabinet-maker | Ireland | Ireland |
Aug. 12 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Nahum G. Abbott | Ida Williams | W | Penacook | Mill hand | Boscawen | Concord |
Aug. 13 | - | Male | Stillborn | 7th | W | Edward Norton | Anne Stead | W | Concord | Wood-worker | Ireland | Ireland |
Aug. 13 | - | Male | Living | 4th | W | Alee Marshall | Maggie | W | Concord | Laborer | Canada | Canada |
Aug. 13 | - | Male | Stillborn | 1st | W | Timothy J. Holland | Katherine Murphy | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Ireland | Boston, Mass. |
Aug. 13 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Benjamin C. White | Mabel Chase | W | Concord | Theatre manager | Concord | Concord |
Aug. 14 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | Stephen Provoncher | Eliza Goddes | W | Concord | Laborer | Canada | Manchester |
Aug. 14 | Leo | Male | Living | 5th | W | George Bourdon | Hermina | W | Concord | Harness-maker | Canada | Canada |
Aug. 15 | Eva Susan | Female | Living | 3d | W | Caleb P. Little | Louisa A. | W | Concord | Teamster | Boscawen | Concord |
Aug. 16 | Ray | Male | Living | 4th | W | David F. Dudley | Blanche Fowler | W | Penacook | Lawyer | China, Me. | Pembroke |
Aug. 16 | - | Female | Living | 2d | W | John C. Roberts | Clara E. Abbott | W | W. Concord | Blacksmith | Campton | Hopkinton |
Aug. 18 | - | Male | Living | - | W | William Wright | Jane | W | Concord | Stable-keeper | Ireland | Ireland |
Aug. 18 | William Stuart | Male | Living | 2d | W | Wm. L. MacMillan | Janette Hamilton | W | Concord | Silversmith | Philadelphia, Pa. | Rahway, N. J. |
Aug. 18 | Corinne | Female | Living | 1st | W | Everett W. Willard | Elizabeth W. | W | Concord | Merchant | Orford | Boscawen |
Aug. 19 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Maurice Geary | Annie Kenney | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Ireland | Ireland |
Aug. 19 | Ellen | Female | Living | 2d | W | George Langton | Margaret A. Manyan | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | England | England |
Aug. 21 | Abbie Jane | Female | Living | 3d | W | George M. Lamprey | Letta A. | W | Concord | Laborer | Concord | Concord |
Aug. 21 | - | Female | Living | - | W | Gilbert H. Sanborn | Marion L. Danforth | W | Concord | - | Chichester | Concord |
Aug. 23 | - | Female | Living | 2d | W | James E. Thompson | Sarah G. | W | Concord | Teamster | Enfield | York, Me. |
Aug. 24 | Joseph Alfred | Male | Living | 4th | W | Amos Thebideau | Salina | W | Concord | Harness-maker | Canada | Canada |
Aug. 25 | - | Female | Living | 3d | W | Charles E. Ballard | Christiana McCloud | W | W. Concord | Farmer | Concord | P. E. Island |
Aug. 26 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Lewis N. Derry | Susie M. Poore | W | Concord | Gardener | Concord | Weare |
Aug. 27 | Grace M. | Female | Living | 2d | W | Warren A. Richmond | Margaret E. | W | Concord | Supt. Elec. Light Co. | Oxford, Me. | Nova Scotia |
Aug. 28 | Mary M. | Female | Living | 2d | W | John S. Caldbeck (?) | Margaret M. | W | W. Concord | Teamster | Canada | Ireland |
Aug. 30 | - | Male | Living | 5th | W | William T. Packard | Frances G. Fitch | W | Concord | Moulder | Nashua | Concord |
Aug. 30 | Rodney D'Leon | Male | Living | 1st | W | Dan F. Chase | Bertha L. Childs | W | Concord | Printer | West Randolph, Vt. | Worcester, Mass. |
Sept. 2 | Tanesse Martin | Male | Living | 4th | W | John B. Lemay | Bridget Kavanagh | W | Concord | Painter | Canada | Canada |
Sept. 3 | Elizabeth | Female | Living | 2d | W | A. J. Shurtleff | Louise Robinson | W | Concord | Clerk of courts | Cato, N. Y. | Highgate, Vt. |
Sept. 7 | - | Male | Living | 6th | W | William A. Drew | Mary A. Spain | W | Concord | Teamster | Pembroke | West Concord |
Sept. 7 | Josie A. | Female | Living | 4th | W | Savin King | Mary | W | Concord | Laborer | Canada | Canada |
Sept. 7 | - | Male | Stillborn | 4th | W | C. Frank Batchelder | Florence A. | W | Concord | Clerk | Concord | Winchester |
Sept. 7 | - | Female | Living | 5th | W | Newton A. Willis | Clara Edmunds | W | Concord | Watchman | Stockholm, N. Y. | Chichester |
Sept. 10 | - | Female | Living | 7th | W | William F. Gallagher | Julia Kelleher | W | Concord | Moulder | Manchester | Manchester |
Sept. 11 | - | Male | Living | 7th | W | James Noble | Rachel Pope | W | Concord | Carpenter | Canada | Canada |
Sept. 11 | - | Female | Living | 2d | W | George E. Rush | L. E. Harvey | W | Concord | Fireman | New York | Ashland |
Sept. 13 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Orra J. Nelson | Minnie B. Morgan | W | Concord | Mechanic | Bristol | Concord |
Sept. 13 | Robert Elliott | Male | Living | 1st | W | Fred C. West | Cora M. | W | Concord | Restaurant | Concord | Wallingford, Vt. |
Sept. 15 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Fred K. Ballard | Sarah J. Hinds | W | Concord | Pharmacist | Concord | Chichester |
Sept. 16 | - | Male | Living | - | W | Joseph E. King | Catharine | W | Concord | Railroading | Canada | St. Johns, N. B. |
Sept. 17 | Mary Eva | Female | Living | 1st | W | Philip King | Caesare Patoine | W | Concord | Teamster | Canada | Canada |
Sept. 19 | - | Female | Living | - | W | Frank E. Winegar | Lillian M. | W | Concord | Boarding-house | Manchester | Plymouth |
Sept. 19 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Adolphe Preve | Exilda Belisle | W | Penacook | Spinner | Canada | Canada |
Sept. 19 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Arthur P. Davis | Alurie Carter | W | Concord | R. R. Engineer | Pembroke | Haverhill |
Sept. 20 | - | Female | Living | 3d | W | William LeClair | Lizzie S. Hutchinson | W | Penacook | Section hand | St. Albans, Vt. | Concord |
Sept. 21 | - | Male | Living | 6th | W | Geo. P. Paddleford | Lettie Butterfield | W | Concord | Painter | Littleton | Morra, N. Y. |
Sept. 22 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Belanie Vieu | Barnear ---- | W | Concord | Blacksmith | Canada | Franklin |
Sept. 28 | - | Male | Living | 16th | W | George Venne | Lillie St. Pierre | W | E. Concord | Tanner | Canada | Canada |
Sept. 28 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Thomas H. Mathews | Margaret McIntire | W | Concord | Plumber | Ireland | Canada |
Sept. 28 | - | Female | Living | 4th | W | Moses Pelren | Rosa Florence | W | Concord | Blacksmith | Concord | Canada |
Sept. 29 | Enos | Male | Living | 6th | W | John M. Prentiss | Luella E. Frost | W | Concord | Farmer | Arlington, Mass. | Concord |
Sept. 29 | Margaret | Female | Living | 1st | W | W. F. Challis | Mary M. Eastman | W | Concord | Clerk | Manchester | Lowell, Mass. |
Sept. 30 | Dorothy | Female | Living | 2d | W | Fred Reed | Mary E. Dodge | W | Concord | Merchant | Livermore, Me. | Concord |
Oct. 1 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Fred N. Ladd | Carrie I. Sleeper | W | Concord | Bank teller | Concord | Concord |
Oct. 1 | - | Male | Living | - | W | James H. Sanders | Clara M. | W | Concord | Painter | Concord | Hanover |
Oct. 1 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Salvatora Careaterra | Victoria Collins | W | Concord | Clerk | Italy | Canada |
Oct. 2 | - | Female | Stillborn | 1st | W | Frank H. Clark | Emma J. Woodbury | W | Concord | Engineer | Thornton | Woodstock |
Oct. 6 | Grace W. | Female | Living | 9th | W | George H. Spead | Lizzie | W | W. Concord | Stone-cutter | Concord | Andover |
Oct. 6 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Eugene Davis | Ella E. Bean | W | Penacook | Teamster | Warner | Concord |
Oct. 7 | Bessie Irene | Female | Living | 2d | W | William W. Odekirk | Aliee A. Davis | W | Concord | Freight Conductor | Danville, Vt. | Ft. Lafayette, N. Y. |
Oct. 7 | Dwight | Male | Living | 1st | W | Chas. F. Conn. | Mabel Dwight | W | Concord | Trav. Freight'ng't | Concord | Concord |
Oct. 9 | - | Female | Living | 9th | W | Thomas King | Sarah LaFlame | W | Concord | Farmer | Canada | Canada |
Oct. 9 | - | Female | Stillborn | 1st | W | Timothy Murphy | Mary J. Hague | W | Penacook | Stone-cutter | Ireland | Richmond, Va. |
Oct. 9 | - | Male | Living | 3d | W | Joseph T. Silva | Eva M. Ordway | W | W. Concord | Blacksmith | Boston, Mass. | Tunbridge, Vt. |
Oct. 10 | Martin Francis | Male | Living | 3d | W | Walter McMahon | Susan Hardy | W | Concord | Car inspector | Ireland | Ireland |
Oct. 10 | - | Female | Stillborn | 2d | W | Daniel J. Doherty | Mary E. Noonan | W | Concord | Belt maker | Concord | Lowell, Mass. |
Oct. 10 | - | Female | Living | 5th | W | Henry Watkins | Mary Bon oxn | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Scranton, Pa. | Germany |
Oct. 11 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | L. W. Durgin | Ida A. Lockhart | W | Concord | Bookkeeper | Lawrence | New Brunswick |
Oct. 11 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Edward A. Pepin | Ella L. Runnells | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Canada | S. Deerfield, Mass. |
Oct. 12 | - | Female | Living | 9th | W | John McKenna | Annie Fitzgerald | W | W. Concord | Quarryman | Ireland | Andover |
Oct. 13 | John Edwards | Male | Living | 2d | W | James Veazey | Bridget Ward | W | Concord | Mechanic | Ireland | Ireland |
Oct. 13 | - | Male | Living | - | W | Harry P. Bowers | Mary J. | W | Concord | Cigar-maker | Ohio | Concord |
Oct. 15 | - | Female | Living | 7th | W | David Ducat | Josephine | W | Penacook | Laborer | New York | New York |
Oct. 15 | - | Male | Living | 6th | W | W. J. Ahern | Catharine Cotter | W | Concord | Clerk | Concord | Concord |
Oct. 15 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Wm. A. Cutter | Matilda J. Porter | W | Concord | Railroading | Irisburg, Vt. | Enosburg, Vt. |
Oct. 19 | - | Female | Stillborn | - | W | Benjamin B. Leighton | Lizzie J. | W | Concord | Engineer | Concord | Concord |
Oct. 19 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Charles H. Cook | Jennie L. Curtis | W | Concord | Barber | Hanover | Concord |
Oct. 19 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Arthur E. Funcher | Minnie M. Welcome | W | E. Concord | Harness-maker | Sherbrooke, Can. | Concord |
Oct. 21 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | George F. Chase | Rosalie E. Stewart | W | E. Concord | Page Belt. Co. | Berlin, Vt. | Berlin, Vt. |
Oct. 23 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | Oscar H. Thomas | Maggie Rooney | W | Concord | Teamster | Vermont | Ireland |
Oct. 23 | Edward John | Male | Living | 1st | W | James Gallagher | Julia Martin | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Ireland | Ireland |
Oct. 24 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Wm. W. Brown | Josie R. Beede | W | Concord | Photographer | Nova Scotia | Northwood |
Oct. 24 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | Charles E. Mitchell | Jessie F. Kayes | W | Concord | Railroading | Concord | Concord |
Oct. 26 | - | Male | Stillborn | 1st | W | Edward P. Comins | Florence G. Carter | W | Concord | Treas Comins Co. | Lowell, Mass. | Keene |
Oct. 26 | - | Female | Stillborn | 1st | W | August F. Thompson | Emma M. Story | W | W. Concord | Farmer | Concord | Boston, Mass. |
Oct. 27 | - | Female | Stillborn | 2d | W | John H. Higgins | Charlotte Hurd | W | Concord | Baker | Boston, Mass. | Ireland |
Oct. 27 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Robert R. Ross | Jennie Dubia | W | Concord | Mason | Warner | Canada |
Oct. 27 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | James Auger | Clara Cournayer | W | Penacook | Spinner | Canada | Canada |
Oct. 28 | - | Female | Living | 4th | W | Edward E. Brown | Jennie M. Webster | W | Concord | Clerk | Concord | Concord |
Nov. 1 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Leonard Lewis | Elizabeth Lamb | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Radnishire, Eng. | India |
Nov. 1 | - | Female | Living | 2d | W | George A. Berry | Alice M. Putnam | W | Concord | Pharmacist | Concord | Freeman, Me. |
Nov. 1 | Wendell Rollins | Male | Living | 1st | W | Wm. A. Cobb | Mary Rollins | W | Concord | Accountant | Dedham, Mass. | Newbury, Vt. |
Nov. 2 | Rose Delima | Female | Living | 2d | W | Francis Truchon | Rose D. Michaud | W | Concord | Laborer | Canada | Canada |
Nov. 2 | - | Female | Living | 5th | W | Wm. L. Iba | Josephine Croto | W | Concord | Clerk | New York | Vermont |
Nov. 3 | - | Male | Living | 4th | W | Harvey Herenor (?) | Annie | W | Concord | Laborer | Ireland | Ireland |
Nov. 8 | - | Female | Living | 5th | W | David A. Blanchard | Clara E. C. | W | W. Concord | Quarryman | Cabot, Vt. | Salisbury |
Nov. 9 | - | Male | Living | 6th | W | Edwin Johnson | Ida Lonstreat | W | W. Concord | Stone-boxer | Sweden | Sweden |
Nov. 9 | - | Female | Living | 5th | W | Orrin S. Carter | Nellie Pittsbury | W | Concord | Grocer | Concord | Concord |
Nov. 11 | Margaret | Female | Living | 6th | W | John Murphy | Margaret Farrell | W | Concord | Wire drawer | Ireland | Ireland |
Nov. 12 | - | Male | Living | 7th | W | Narcisse LeBree | Malvina Bouton | W | E. Concord | Carpenter | Quebec | Quebec |
Nov. 13 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | Andrew J. Cole | Matilda Campbell | W | Concord | Blacksmith | Quincy, Mass. | Canada |
Nov. 14 | - | Female | Living | 2d | W | Fred Laundry | Annie Rayno | W | Penacook | Cabinet maker | Canada | Goffstown |
Nov. 14 | - | Female | Living | 4th | W | Patrick Kelley | Mary Connors | W | Penacook | Machinist | Manchester | Ireland |
Nov. 15 | - | Female | Living | 2d | W | William Watkins | Emma Prowse | W | Concord | Stonecutter | Seranton, Pa. | Concord |
Nov. 16 | - | Female | Living | 2d | W | Daniel Murphy | Kate | W | Millville | Laborer | Ireland | Concord |
Nov. 17 | Cecile Alice | Female | Living | 1st | W | Charles M. Norris | Elizabeth J. Geddes | W | Concord | Gen. bag. Master | Woburn, Mass. | Canada |
Nov. 19 | - | Male | Living | 5th | W | James Williams | Eliza Harrison | W | W. Concord | Spinner | England | England |
Nov. 21 | Sarah Catherine | Female | Living | 4th | W | Philip Blanchette | Mary E. Aldrich | W | Concord | Baker | Canada | Concord |
Nov. 22 | - | Female | Stillborn | 7th | W | Joseph Welcome | Mary Glader | W | E. Concord | Trader | Canada | Canada |
Nov. 23 | - | Female | Living | 3d | W | John J. Murdock | Ellen Keenan | W | Penacook | Blacksmith | England | Ireland |
Nov. 24 | Hazel Lillian | Female | Living | 3d | W | Willis K. Wingate | Mattie A. | W | Concord | Mail carrier | Strafford | Strafford |
Nov. 25 | Joseph | Male | Living | 1st | W | Joseph Menard | Eliza Coulombe | W | Concord | Laborer | Mainville, R. I. | Canada |
Nov. 26 | - | Female | Living | 7th | W | Michael Casey | Nellie Riley | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Ireland | Keene |
Nov. 27 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Joseph Desrochers | Celandre Lafond | W | Concord | Laborer | Canada | Canada |
Nov. 27 | Asla (?) May | Female | Living | 5th | W | George L. French | Nellie M. Flowers | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Plattsburg, N. Y. | Quincy, Mass. |
Nov. 28 | Michael | Male | Living | 1st | W | John Morrisroe | Catherine O'Donnell | W | Concord | Laborer | Ireland | Ireland |
Dec. 1 | Alice Florence | Female | Living | 7th | W | John S. Coats | Jane M. | W | Concord | Laborer | Canada | Canada |
Dec. 2 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Charles S. Bent | Stella L. Jones | W | Concord | Hostler | Milton, Vt. | Rochester, Vt. |
Dec. 3 | Charles J. | Male | Living | 2d | W | Alfred J. Grammond | Mary J. Rusldow | W | Concord | Shoemaker | Canada | Concord |
Dec. 3 | - | Male | Living | 1st | W | Frank C. Blodgett | Mary E. | W | W. Concord | Stone-cutter | Mason | West Concord |
Dec. 5 | - | Female | Living | 9th | W | Robbins T. Orr | Rosanna M. Cilley | W | Concord | Laborer | Bedford | Franklin |
Dec. 7 | George Edward | Male | Living | 3d | W | Frank A. Currier | Salina Florence | W | Concord | Barber | Concord | Montpelier, Vt. |
Dec. 7 | - | Male | Living | 5th | W | Louis J. Sebra | Melvina Lebonta | W | Penacook | Carpenter | Boscawen | - |
Dec. 7 | Joseph A. | Male | Living | 5th | W | John Welsh | Margaret Hannahan | W | Concord | Belt maker | Concord | Lawrence, Mass. |
Dec. 8 | - | Male | Living | 2d | W | William M. Mason | Amy Chase | W | Concord | Cont'r and build | Concord | Concord |
Dec. 9 | - | Female | Living | 6th | W | Edward Demars | Annie St. Germain | W | Penacook | Loom fixer | Canada | Canada |
Dec. 9 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Edwin G. Close | Aurelia Deneutt | W | Concord | Laborer | England | Canada |
Dec. 9 | - | Male | Living | 3d | W | Charles L. Fellows | Cora E. | W | Concord | Mason | Canterbury | Duxbury, Vt. |
Dec. 11 | - | Male | Living | 5th | W | Thomas Halliman | Catherine Meehan | W | Millville | Laborer | Ireland | Ireland |
Dec. 13 | Marion Scott | Female | Living | 2d | W | Arthur F. Nevers | Nellie J. Scott | W | Concord | Musician | Claremont | Concord |
Dec. 15 | - | Female | Living | 3d | W | Holland P. Davis | Hattie Clark | W | Concord | Engineer | Andover | Concord |
Dec. 17 | - | Female | Living | 2d | W | Frank L. Tapley | Jessie Shaw | W | Concord | Hotel tireman | Bucksport, Me. | Goldsborough, Me. |
Dec. 18 | - | Female | Living | 4th | W | Thomas J. Moran | Katie T. O'Riley | W | Concord | Stat. engineer | Concord | Ireland |
Dec. 18 | Mildred Addie | Female | Living | 2d | W | Willis H. Hoyt | Letitia Horn | W | E. Concord | Farmer | Webster | Boston, Mass. |
Dec. 19 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Louis LaBelle | Mary A. Coreoran | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Suncook | Ireland |
Dec. 21 | J. Arthur | Male | Living | 4th | W | Isaac Bouchard | Desneiges Maury | W | Concord | Laborer | Canada | Canada |
Dec. 21 | Catherine | Female | Living | 8th | W | Thomas Kelley | Catherine Malloy | W | Concord | Laborer | England | England |
Dec. 21 | - | Male | Living | 4th | W | Chas. J. McDonald | Margaret J. Johnson | W | Concord | Stone-cutter | Concord | Penacook |
Dec. 21 | Isaac I. | Male | Living | 1st | W | Isaac N. Bullock | Bertha G. Gates | W | W. Concord | Farmer | Grafton | Quincy, Mass. |
Dec. 22 | - | Male | Living | 3d | W | Frank J. Bean | Lucy C. Colburn | W | Concord | Carriage-maker | Concord | Biddeford, Me. |
Dec. 22 | Edward | Male | Living | 1st | W | Edward Charpentier | Mary Higgins | W | Concord | Laundryman | Canada | Ireland |
Dec. 22 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | George Myhavener | Bertha E. Philbrick | W | Concord | Silversmith | Hinsdale, Mass. | Canaan |
Dec. 24 | - | Female | Living | 9th | W | Ferdinand J. Valliere | Amanda LaFlame | W | Millville | Jan. S. Paul's S'l | Canada | Canada |
Dec. 25 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | George M. Bailey | Ida M. Ainsworth | W | W. Concord | Farmer | Canterbury | Woodbury, Vt. |
Dec. 26 | - | Female | Living | 1st | W | Malcolm McDonald | Adelaide Beauregard | W | Concord | Teamster | P. E. Island | England |
Dec. 30 | - | Male | Living | - | W | Frank Marqui | Mary Patten | W | Concord | Laborer | Canada | Canada |
Dec. 30 | - | Female | Living | 11th | W | Jonas Welcome | Cedalie (?) Tindel | W | Concord | Laborer | Canada | Canada |
Home | New Hampshire Genealogy | Merrimack County New Hampshire Genealogy | Birth Records | Concord New Hampshire Birth Records, 1890