New Horizons Genealogy

Transcribed and submitted by Lynn Tooley

1847 - 1849 Olive, NY Birth Records
Ulster County, New York

Home | Vital Records | New York Vital Records | 1847-1849 New York State Vital Records | 1847 - 1849 Olive, NY - Birth Records
New York Genealogy | Ulster County, N.Y. Genealogy | Ulster County, New York Vital Records | 1847 - 1849 Olive, NY - Birth Records


Try our genealogy search engine


1847 Olive, NY Birth Records

Number of Births in the Town of Olive and County of Ulster, New York during the year ending 31st December, 1847.

Date
of
Birth
ChildParents
Jan. 1, 1847 Lewis Jones Seaman Jones SEAMAN and wife
Jan. 2, 1847 Jones James Haver John R. and Catharine HAVER
Jan. 12, 1847 Phiescus Andrew Baker Peter and Rachel M. BAKER
Jan. 12, 1847 Benjamin Bell Joseph and Maria BELL
Jan. 14, 1847 Ann Eliza Brown Enos and Hester Jane BROWN
Jan. 22, 1847 John Henry Woodward George J. and Jemima Ann WOODWARD
Feb. 4, 1847 Charles Edward Soper Daniel R. and Phebe SOPER
Feb. 10, 1847 Thomas T. Hays Augustus P. and Jane HAYS
Feb. 16, 1847 Delia Lane Nelson and Polly LANE
Feb. 18, 1847 Napoleon Gray Lewis S. and Kesiah GRAY
Mar. 3, 1847 Rodeam Markle Cornelius B. and Harriett MARKLE
Mar. 6, 1847 Eleanor Boice Lemuel and Mary Ann BOICE
Mar. 8, 1847 William B. Bristol Jonathan and Harriet BRISTOL
Mar. 15, 1847 Amema Frances Weeks Henry and Mary WEEKS
Mar. 31, 1847 Hannah Catharine Beesmer Henry W. and Elizabeth BEESMER
Apr. 6, 1847 Wesley Buley Lemuel and Catharine BULEY
Apr. 7, 1847 Comelia Coddington John and Elizabeth CODDINGTON
Apr. 8, 1847 Sarah Maria VanKleeck Jeremiah and Sally VANKLEECK
Apr. 11, 1847 John B. Van Leuven Levi and Sally VANLEUVEN
Apr. 13, 1847 David Mahar Dennis and Mary MAHAR
Apr. 13, 1847 Samuel Merrihew David Merrihew and Sarah MERRIHEW
Apr. 14, 1847 Mary (B?) M. Traver Adam and Catharine TRAVER
Apr. 22, 1847 Samuel Oliver Cyres and Charlotte OLIVER (colored)
Apr. 27, 1847 Walter North Abel and Julia Ann NORTH
May 5, 1847 Isaac D. Burgher David and Mary BURGHER
May 14, 1847 Ruth Barringer Solomon and Rebecca BARRINGER
May 18, 1847 Jacob Trowbridge Isaac and Elizabeth TROWBRIDGE
May 23, 1847 Elizabeth Peny James and Sally PENY
May 24, 1847 Daniel D. Carson Andrew R. and Eliza CARSON
May 25, 1847 Rachel Eliza Beesmer Hiram and Lucinda BEESMER
May 26, 1847 Gilbert B. Terwilliger Levi H. and Catharine TERWILLIGER
May 31, 1847 Miriam Hill Andrew Jr. and Jane HILL
June 5, 1847 John McAuley John and Sally MCAULEY
June 23, 1847 David H. Every Andrew P. and Jane Elizabeth EVERY
June 27, 1847 William H. Davis Amos and Catharine DAVIS
June 27, 1847 Catharine E. Krom Ephraim and Sarah KROM
July 1, 1847 Henry Niver Gilbert and Abby NIVER
July 8, 1847 Caroline Adelia Louden Stephen and Lovina LOUDEN
July 17, 1847 Jacob Coons Lane Peter W. and Eliza LANE
July 18, 1847 Mary Alice Cudney Benjamin and Angeline CUDNEY
July 30, 1847 Delia M. Traphagen Lewis and Susan Ann TRAPHAGEN
Aug. 1, 1847 Mary Catharine Brennan Cornelius and Maria BRENNAN
Aug. 11, 1847 Francis Phillips Cornelius C. and Emeline PHILLIPS
Aug. 13, 1847 no name Albert and Maria NORTH
Aug. 14, 1847 Emma Caroline Wade Calvin G. and Sarah WADE
Aug. 17, 1847 Isaiah Eckert Robert and Hannah ECKERT
Aug. 22, 1847 William Embree Joseph and Rebecca EMBREE
Aug. 28, 1847 Catharine Delia Keator John F. and Tanicha KEATOR
Aug. 30, 1847 Anthoney S. Barley Jacob and Elizabeth BARLEY
Sept. 5, 1847 Stephen B. Beatty Silas and Getty Ann BEATTY
Sept. 7, 1847 Zenas Warren William A. and Ann Eliza WARREN
Sept. 7, 1847 Coelina VanVelzon Caleb and Sarah VAN VELZON
Sept. 9, 1847 Dewitt Keator George and Naomi KEATOR
Sept. 9, 1847 Daniel William Every Uriah A. and Margaret EVERY
Sept. 9, 1847 William Henry Minne Henry and ? MINNE
Sept. 10, 1847 Lydia North Benjamin D. and Hariet NORTH
Sept. 13, 1847 Martin Bell Casper Jr. and Judith BELL
Sept. 16, 1847 Sarah Shuter Elijah and Elizabeth SHURTER
Sept. 17, 1847 Iuwildia Dubois John T. and Jane DUBOIS
Sept. 17, 1847 Alonzo Carson Daniel C. and Jane CARSON
Sept. 22, 1847 Ruammmah Macrkle Daniel M. and Sarah Catherine MARKLE
Sept. 22, 1847 Harvey L. Bell Levi and Eliza BELL
Oct. 1, 1847 Orville Hinckley Noah and Mary Eliza ?
Oct. 4, 1847 Louisa Adeline Allen Sherman and Mary ALLEN
Oct. 11, 1847 Alexander and Eleanor Smith James A. B. and Hannah SMITH (colored)
Oct. 21, 1847 Matthew Beeley Jacob and Mary BEELEY
Oct. 22, 1847 Marietta Winchiel Hiram and Elizabeth WINCHELL
Oct. 26, 1847 Adeline and Emma Hollester Lewis and Jane HOLLESTER
Nov. 6, 1847 Eleanor Roosa Aldert H. and Almira ROOSA
Nov. 7, 1847 Sarah Swartout Cornelius and Maria SWARTOUT
Nov. 12, 1847 Jacob E. Palen Elesha and Mary PALEN
Nov. 15, 1847 Stephen Bishop John and Sary BISHOP
Dec. 5, 1847 Elisha E. Anderson John W. and Eliza ANDERSON
Dec. 6, 1847 Cornelia J. Keator James and Jane KEATOR
Dec. 25, 1847 no name Josiah and Jane TURNER
Dec. 27, 1847 no name John and Rachel WRIGHT
Dec. 28, 1847 Delea Beadle Curtiss and Sarah C. BEADLE
Dec. 31, 1847 Tobena Gilchrist John and Mary GILCHRIST

Benjamin T. Underwood


1848 Olive, NY Birth Records

Number of Births in the Town of Olive and County of Ulster, New York during the year ending 31st December, 1848.

Date
of
Birth
ChildParents
Jan. 14, 1848 Gelina Avesta Everitt Nehemiah and Mary Ann EVERITT
Jan. 15, 1848 Joseph Harding James and Margaret HARDING
Jan. 17, 1848 Martin S. Hill Andrew S. and Louisa HILL
Jan. 24, 1848 Simon R. Bishop Jacob and Catharine BISHOP
Jan. 29, 1848 Louisa Trobridge Hiram and Maria TROBRIDGE
Jan. 31, 1848 Aramatta Charlotte Winchell Henry B. and Meriam WINCHELL
Feb. 5, 1848 Hannah Buley Benjamin and Elizabeth BULEY
Feb. 6, 1848 Mary Jane Every Richard and Elmira EVERY
Feb. 7, 1848 John D. W. DL Montanye John D. L. and Margaret D. LA MONTANYE
Feb. 14, 1848 Eliza A. Bodley James T. and Susan Ann BODLEY
Feb. 27, 1848 Frederick W. Every Uriah and Aminda EVERY
Mar. 6, 1848 Esther Smith Richard and Catharine SMITH
Mar. 7, 1848 Rebecca Eliza Terwilliger Hiram and Phebe TERWILLIGER
Mar. 11, 1848 Harrit L. Shuts Benjamin B. and Hannah SHUTS
Mar. 19, 1848 Edmund VanGeason Rynier and Ann Eliza VAN GEASON
Mar. 22, 1848 Cordelia Ann Ennest? John G. and Rebecca ENNEST ?
Mar. 31, 1848 Adelia Merrihew William and Sarah Ann MERRIHEW
Apr. 3, 1848 Jacob Osterhout Abram M. and Mary OSTERHOUT
Apr. 5, 1848 Judah M. Every Peter and Elizabeth EVERY
Apr. 8, 1848 Alexander Vantassel David S. and Elizabeth VAN TASSEL
Apr. 9, 1848 Cornelia Ann Seaman John and Melissa SEAMAN
Apr. 9, 1848 Hannah Maria Dial Abram and Mary DIAL
Apr. 13, 1848 Henry Bishop Cornelius B. and Hannah BISHOP
Apr. 18, 1848 Matilda Wager John and Jane Ann WAGER
Apr. 22, 1848 Oliver Mrray George and Lucinda MURRAY
Apr. 23, 1848 Rebecca Woodward George and Jemima WOODWARD
Apr. 29, 1848 Linden Delancy Stevens Fletcher and Janatte STEVENS
May 12, 1848 Phebe Jane Osborn Benjamin and Mary Ann OSBORN
May 23, 1848 Francis Davis Horatio G. and Catharine DAVIS
May 30, 1848 Sarah E. Winchell Bogart Michael and Mary BOGART
May 31, 1848 Manns (?) Delong Simon S. and Phebe DELONG
June 6, 1848 no name Nathan W. and Jane E. WATSON
June 16, 1848 North Bundy David A. and Eliza Ann BUNDY
June 21, 1848 Deborah Catharine Lockwood Jacob W. and Hannah Elizabeth LOCKWOOD
July 12, 1848 John Mitchell Graham James W. and Hannah Elizabeth GRAHAM
July 17, 1848 no name Abram and Jane BEATTY
July 22, 1848 Josephine Brooks Lewis and Nancy BROOKS
July 28, 1848 Phebe Atlanta Secor Isaac and Phebe SECOR
July 28, 1848 Eastan G. Smith James N. and Angeline SMITH
July 31, 1848 Thomas Bush Frederick and Maria BUSH
Aug. 4, 1848 no name Abram H. and Ethelinda MARKLE
Aug. 9, 1848 Josephine Davis Thomas and Mary DAVIS
Aug. 13, 1848 Mary Jane Wade Stephen N. and Mary Jane WADE
Aug. 13, 1848 Nathan North Albert and Maria NORTH
Aug. 19, 1848 William Herring John and Ann Eliza HERRING
Aug. 21, 1848 no name Charles and Eliza VANDEMARK
Aug. 23, 1848 Mana Louisa Weaks John ? and Catharine Jane WEEKS
Aug. 31, 1848 Julia Ann Winchell Stephen and Rebecca WINCHELL
Sept. 2, 1848 Walton Davis Andrew C. and Eliza DAVIS
Sept. 3, 1848 Elizabeth Middagh Henry and Hannah MIDDAGH
Sept. 4, 1848 no name Benjamin Jr. and Laura Ann TIERSEN (TERRSEN?)
Sept. 6, 1848 Mary Jane Buley Thomas and Sarah Jane BULEY
Sept. 9, 1848 Hester Crispell Abram L. and Margaret CRISPELL
Sept. 11, 1848 Orlando Perry David and Elizabeth Rebecca PERRY
Sept. 12, 1848 Jeremiah Keator Edward and Rachell KEATOR
Sept. 16, 1848 George Ephram Elmondorf Jonathan and Alida ELMONDORF
Sept. 23, 1848 Susanna Margaret Fryover Joseph and Mana FRYOVER
Sept. 23, 1848 no name ---- and Julia Ann HILL
Oct. 12, 1848 Jospeh Smith Hill Thomas and Mana HILL
Oct. 14, 1848 Oran C. Brown Isaac and Sarah BROWN
Oct. 16, 1848 Louisa C. Dudrey Samuel W. and Polly DUDREY
Oct. 17, 1848 Abraham Soper James and Penelope SOPER
Oct. 22, 1848 Mary Emily Longyear Joseph and Jane LONGYEAR
Oct. 23, 1848 Eliza Jane Beasmer Hoah and Caroline BRESSNER
Oct. 24, 1848 William F. Brown William S. and Sarah BROWN
Oct. 24, 1848 George Chambers Alexander and Elsie CHAMBERS
Oct. 26, 1848 no name Saloman and Angeline HOLLISTER
Oct. 28, 1848 Delia Ann Shurter Isaac and Jane SHURTER
Nov. 4, 1848 Daniel Crispell Samuel and Mary Ann CRISPELL
Nov. 8, 1848 Phebe Ann Cudney Benjamin and Angeline CUDNEY
1848 Jane Ann Roosa Peter and Elizabeth ROOSA
Nov. 11, 1848 Almiron Jones Lucas and Sally Ann JONES
Nov. 14, 1848 Jermiah Kestor Richard and Edith KEATOR
Nov. 17, 1848 Amadiley Matilda Every John S. and Sochishe ? EVERY
Nov. 23, 1848 Abram Carson George P. F. and Polly CARSON
Nov. 23, 1848 Leonard Griffin John and Jane GRIFFIN
Nov. 24, 1848 Sylvester Middagh William H. and Susan MIDDAGH
Nov. 31, 1848 Hiram VanKleeck Bernara and Hannah VANKLEECK
Dec. --, 1848 no name Jeremiah and Sarah COONS
Dec. 1, 1848 Mary Barbary Spere Charles and Laura SPARE
Dec. 3, 1848 Mary Ann Warren Zenas H. and Sarah Ann WARREN
Dec. 4, 1848 James Wesley Markle Cornelius I. and Ann MARKLE
Dec. 5 (?), 1848 Isaac Winn Abram and Elizabeth WINN
Dec. 8, 1848 Jane Eleanor Markle John and Phebe Eliza MARKLE
Dec. 9, 1848 Mary Jane DL Montanye Abram and Bridget DL MONTANYE
Dec. 13, 1848 Sylvan Exoe Bell Rowland and Rebecca BELL
Dec. 14, 1848 no name Case and Pinetty ACERMAN
Dec. 15, 1848 Bridget Harding Thomas and Nelly HARDING
Dec. 28, 1848 no name Lafayette and Sarah IMPSON (?) (colored)
Dec. 28, 1848 no name Lafayette and Sarah IMPSON (?) (colored)
Dec. 15, 1848 no name Alen T. and Mahala ECKERT
Dec. 31, 1848 Alexander P. Morehouse Henry and Catharine MOREHOUSE

Benja. F. Underwood, Town Clerk


1849 Olive, NY Birth Records

Number of Births in the Town of Olive and County of Ulster, New York during the year ending 31st December, 1849.

Date
of
Birth
ChildParents
Jan. 9, 1849 Curtis J. Shurter Martin and Mary C. SHURTER
Jan. 18, 1849 Aaron M. Bush George M. and Catherine BUSH
Jan. 18, 1849 Ann Eliza Adams William and Jerusia ADAMS
Jan. 30, 1849 Hannah Every Uriah A. EVERY and Margaret
Feb. 8, 1849 Adelida Eckert George A. ECKERT and Sarah
Feb. 10, 1849 Alice Hyatt Abram J. and Melissa HYATT
Feb. 13, 1849 Abagail Hyatt Martin and Mary HYATT
Feb. 15, 1849 Eliza Jane Bush Hiram and Eliza BUSH
Feb. 21, 1849 Catharine Markle Dennis and Mary MARKLE
Mar. 3, 1849 Joel BESEMER Henry W. and Elizabeth
Mar. 17, 1849 Benjamin Buly Samuel and Catherine BULY
Mar. 22, 1849 Abram Hawver John and Phebe MAWVER
Mar. 22, 1849 Mary Brown Enos and Esther Ann BROWN
Apr. 2, 1849 Eliza C. Hughes Anthony and Mahala HUGHS
Apr. 9, 1849 Weston Epophalus Illegitimate
Apr. 16, 1849 Melissa Decker John and Phebe DECKER
Apr. 15, 1849 Esther Crispell Abram J. CRISPELL and Margaret
May 6, 1849 Alvina Constable Abram J. CONSTABLE and Mary M.
May 8, 1849 Sylvester Winchel Joseph and Helen WINCHEL
May 11, 1849 Catherine McEvey Hugh and Ellen MC EVOY
May 12, 1849 Mary J. Vandemark Henry and Nancy VANDEMARK
May 12, 1849 Hannah Every Richard and Catherine EVERY
May 12, 1849 Christopher Markle Cornelius and Harriet MARKLE
May 16, 1849 George Christiana John W. and Hannah M. Christiana
May 18, 1849 Emiline Simmons Johan A. and Jane SIMMONS
May 21, 1849 Mary Davis Amos and Catherine DAVIS
May 25, 1849 Hiram Winn James and Esther WINN
May 24, 1849 Isibella Dudrey William and Emily DUDREY
May 24, 1849 Caroline Weeks Isaac and Catherine WEEKS
May 24, 1849 Isabella Freer De Witt C. Freer and Hannah Ann FREER
May 26, 1849 Daniel E. Markle John J. and Rebecca MARKLE
May 27, 1849 Oscar Boice George and Rachel BOICE
June 5, 1849 William and Elsie Lane (twins) Wilson and Mary LANE
June 16, 1849 Emily Bishop Cornelius and Hannah BISHOP
June 21, 1849 William E. Hyatt Benjamin and Harriet HYATT
June 22, 1849 Emilia E. Eckert Isaih Eckert and Deborah ECKERT
June 27, 1849 John B. North Benjamin and Harriet NORTH
June 29, 1849 Hubert Soper Daniel and Phebe SOPER
June 29, 1849 Emiline Warren William W. and Ann Eliza WARREN
July 3, 1849 Joanne Josephine Jones Cornelius and Elizabeth JONES
July 7, 1849 Jane Ann Baker Peter and Rachel BAKER
July 12, 1849 Wessel D. B. Beatty Silas and Catherine BEATTY
July 16, 1849 Samuel Carson Andrew R. and Rachel CARSON
July 22, 1849 Lucinda Krom Abram P. and Amy KROM
July 22, 1849 Sarah Ann Cudney John and Mary Ann CUDNEY
July 23, 1849 Hannah Hinkley George and Betsy Ann HINKLEY
Aug. 5, 1849 Hannah Barton Hiram and Elmira BARTON
Aug. 6, 1849 Edmond Decker George N. and Nelly Ann DECKER
Aug. 10, 1849 Ann Palen Silas and Martha PALEN
Aug. 10, 1849 Cornelius Christian Moses CHRISTIAN Jr. and Catherine
Aug. 12, 1849 Adeline Bell John F. BELL and Nancy
Aug. 15, 1849 Mary Boice Samuel and Mary Ann BOICE
Aug. 17, 1849 Mary Castil William and Nancy CASTIL
Aug. 28, 1849 Jane Winchel Samuel W. and Julia Ann WINCHEL
Sept. 2, 1849 Charlotte S. Morgan Gideon and Mary A. MORGAN
Sept. 3, 1849 Samuel Lynch Henry and Ann LYNCH
Sept. 16, 1849 Wakeman Hull Samuel and Polly HULL
Sept. 18, 1849 - Jacob and Clara DELAMATER
Sept. 19, 1849 Emeline Barker William and Mary BARKER
Sept. 19, 1849 John A. Oakley Elisha and Sarah C. OAKLEY
Sept. 22, 1849 John Hinkley Noah and Mary E. HINKLEY
Sept. 23, 1849 Delia E. Watson N. W. and Jane Elizabeth WATSON
Oct. 5, 1849 Esther Hawver John and Catherine HAWVER
Oct. 11, 1849 Huldah Angi Delong Simeon and Phebe DELONG
Oct. 13, 1849 Augustin Morgan Henry B. and Elizabeth MORGAN
Oct. 13, 1849 - William KELDER, Jr. and Susan
Oct. 14, 1849 Zadock Baringer Solomon and Rebecca BARRINGER
Oct. 18, 1849 Gitty Mariah Every Richard and Elmira EVERY
Oct. 27, 1849 - John and Rachel WRIGHT
Oct. 27, 1849 Charles H. Davis Andrew C. and Eliza DAVIS
Oct. 29, 1849 Delancey Mathews Egbert and Sarah MATHEWS
Oct. 30, 1849 Benjamin F. Ennist John G. ENNIST and Rebecca
Oct. 30, 1849 Francis Drake Ennist John G. ENNIST and Rebecca
Dec. 2, 1849 Eliza M. Windrum William and Nancy WINDRUM
Dec. 7, 1849 Gitty A. Roosa David ROOSA and Sarah
Dec. 7, 1849 Eliza J. Markle David MARKLE and Sarah
Dec. 9, 1849 Decollan Lane John W. and Catherine LANE
Dec. 11, 1849 - John BURGHER and Elizabeth
Dec. 15, 1849 Gilbert Adams Jesse ADAMS and Sarah
Dec. 23, 1849 Ogden E. Every Jacob U. EVERY and Sarah
Dec. 26, 1849 - Horatio G. and Catherine

Home | Vital Records | New York Vital Records | 1847-1849 New York State Vital Records | 1847 - 1849 Olive, NY - Birth Records
New York Genealogy | Ulster County, N.Y. Genealogy | Ulster County, New York Vital Records | 1847 - 1849 Olive, NY - Birth Records