1847-1849 Birth Records
Town of Shandaken
Ulster County, New York
Try our genealogy search engine
1847 Shandaken, NY Birth Records
- CROOK, Emily Eliza, of Henry and Minerva Crook, Apr. 4 (?), 1847
- KETTLE, Sarah Jane, of Peter and Eliza Kettle, Mar. 20, 1847
- CANNIFF, Charles M., of Stephen and Polly Ann Canniff, Apr. 14, 1847
- BOWTEN, Ady Ann, of Noah and Polly Bowten, July 11, 1847
- BUSH, ----, of William and Aheidant Bush, 1847
- GASSO, Hennietta, of John C. and Mariah Gasso, Mar. 30, 1847
- VOTA, Simeon, of Joseph I. and Jane Vota, Apr. 20, 1847
- MYERS, Mary Charlott, of Catharine Myers, Apr. 28, 1847
- HIGGENS, Viola, of William Higgen and Julia Jane Higgens, May 28, 1847
- ROSE, Andrew, of Charles and Lanah Rose, July 4, 1847
- GRIFFIN, Joseph Allen, of David C. and Martha Griffin, July 19, 1847
- CRISPELL, Catharine, of James S. and Margaret Crispell, Sept. 14, 1847
- YERRY, ----, of William and Abigal Yerry, Sept. 30, 1847
- MARSH, ----, of William H. and Hatty Ann Marsh, Sept. 25, 1847
- HINKLEY, ----, of John and Nelly Hinkley, Nov. 13, 1847
- CROSBY, ----, of Orwin B. and Betsey Crosby, Feb. 15, 1847
- TURNER, Henry, of John and Emily Turner, Nov. 20, 1847
- LACKWOOD, Mary Isabella, of Abram D. and Sarah Lackwood, Apr. 12, 1847
- MAGRATH, James, of James and Almira Magrath, Apr. 11, 1847
- LONGYEAR, Elizabeth Ann, of Henry C. and Melijsa Longyear, Sept. 4, 1847
- SHORT, Delila, of Cornelous and Maria Short, Sept. 17, 1847
- CLAM, Elizabeth B., of Jacob T. and Elizabeth Ann Clam, Sept. 5, 1847
- FISK, Charles R., of Ephram and Elizabeth Fisk, June 21, 1847
- GILES, Abigal S., of Joseph and Susan Giles, Apr. 25, 1847
- WHITNEY, William H., of Jacob and Elizabeth Whitney, Aug. 12, 1847
- BARNHART, Colonel A., of Henry and Matilda Barnhart, Feb. 28, 1847
- HATCHKIP, Oster, of Chancy and Rachel Hatchkip, Sept. 26, 1847
- THOMPSON, Louisa, of Philip and Phebe Thompson, June 7, 1847
- WARD, Frederick L., of George and Andaline Ward, July 6, 1847
- LANE, Patrick, of Michel and Mary Lane, Sept. 1, 1847
- SMITH, ----, of Henry and Jane Smith, Nov. 22, 1847
- HINKLEY, Caroline, of Charles and Abegal Hinkley, May 1, 1847
- BRANDE, ----, of John Brande, Feb. --, 1847
Thomas Smith, Town Clerk
1848 Shandaken, NY Birth Records
- BROWN, Basely, of Nicholas and Rosa Brown, Feb. 27, 1848
- ----, Marget, Dec. 16, 1848
- ROGERS, Montgomery Rogers, of John P. and Albertine Rogers, June 28, 1848
- O'NIEL, Mary Cook, of Benjamin H. and Margaret Oniel, July 12, 1848
- GRIFFIN, Aaron, of Abel and Elvira Griffin, July 23, 1848
- MISENES, ----, of John and Judale Misenes, Sept. 6, 1848
- ROSE, Millard, of Levi and Fanny Rose, Feb. 8, 1848
- HUMPHREY, Mary Ann, of Amasa and Rebecca Humphery, Mar. 19, 1848
- ----, ----, May 27, 1848
- SAGENDORPHE, Edwin, of Daniel and Hannah Sagendorphe, June 18, 1848
- NEWTON, Ann, of John and Mary Newton, May 4, 1848
- ROSE, ----, of John and Abby Rose, Oct. 12, 1848
- PLATT, Wm. H., of Hezekiah and Mable Platt, Mar. 20, 1848
- TODD, Hirma B., of Dyer and Lucy Todd, July 26, 1848
- TODD, Adina, of Lysander and Caraline Todd, Aug. 20, 1848
- VANDERMARK, John H., of Peter and Susan Vandermark, June 3, 1848
- HILL, Catherine, of Peter C. and Marget Hill, Nov. 15, 1848
- Langyear, Madison, of Benjamin and Marget M. Longyear, Oct. 31, 1848
- WAGNER, Mila G., of George A. and Mable Wagner, Feb. 20, 1848
- DELAMARTER, Josephier, of James B. and Elizabeth Dellamarter, Feb. 16, 1848
- SHORT, Augustus D., of David P. and Kay Elizabeth Short, Nov. 29, 1848
- TAYLOR, Levi, of William and Elizabeth Tyler, Oct. 20, 1848
- LENIGAN, Elen, of John and Hannah Lenigan, Oct. 20, 1848
- McDonald, Thomas, of John and Catherine McDonald, July 27, 1848
- GANET, Levi, of Levi B. and Mary Ganet, July 27, 1848
- SUTLE, Richard W. Kent, of Charles Jr. and Catherine D. Sutle, Feb. 7, 1848
- KENT, George W., of Charles and Mary E. Kent, Aug. 4, 1848
- PHINIX, Peter, of George W. and Lorsa Phinix, Aug. 24, 1848
- McANTIM, Mary Jane, of William and Catharine McAntim, Jan. 6, 1848
- AUSSAMANDY, Ugene, of Alexander and Elizabeth Aussamandy, Jan. 22, 1848
- THOMPSON, Susanah, of Philip and Phebe Thompson, Oct. 12, 1848
- SNIDER, Sary, of James J. and Mary Snider, Dec. 11, 1848
- TOMPKINS, Robert I., of Robert and Nancy Tompkins, July 11, 1848
- MULNIX, Ambrose, of Avery and Almira Mulnix, Sept. 11, 1848
- ROBERSON, Loisa, of Nathanil and Emilina Roberson, Mar. 11, 1848
- COLE, Catharine, of Timithy and Rhoda Cole, Mar. 13, 1848
- VANDERBERGH, ----, of Stephen and Sally Ann Vanderbergh, Aug. 7, 1848
Isaac Smitte, Town Clerk
1849 Shandaken, NY Birth Records
- THOMPKINS, Francis Catharine, of Stephen and Amy Thompson, Aug. 19, 1849
- HAPPY, Thomas Alexander, of Hiram and Gemmima Happy, Feb. 13, 1849
- ONIEL, Christon, of James W. and Eliza Ann Oniel, Apr. 19, 1849
- BUNTON, Noah C., of Noah C. and Polly Bunton, Apr. 4, 1849
- COOK, Marcus, of Hiram Cook and Anie Cook, Nov. 2, 1849
- AKELY, Samuel, of Alford AKely and Jane AKely, Apr. 6, 1849
- MURWEEN, Terry, of Ever Murween and Julia Murween, Nov. 6, 1849
- TODEY, John T., of Sally Todd, Oct. 7, 1849
- HOFFMAN, Susian, of George Hoffman and Eliff Hoffman, Sept. 5, 1849
- BRANNEN, John, of John Brannan and Margaret Brannen, Feb. 2, 1849
- WRIGHT, Charles, of Edward Wright and Elizabeth Wright, Sept. 3, 1849
- HARBROOK, Mary, of Syrus Hasbrook and Elizabeth Hasbrook, July 27, 1849
- MURRES, Wm., of Patrick Murres and Margaret Murres, Mar. 4, 1849
- CARMON, Patrick, of Domonick Carmon and Margaret Carmon, Apr. 18, 1849
- SCOTT (SCUTT), Stratton, of Samuel Scutt and Charrity Scutt, June 9, 1849
- SMITH, William, of Edward Smith and Elizabeth Smith, Sept. 5, 1849
- HINKLEY, ----, of ---- Hinkley and Abigail Hinkley, Dec. 29, 1849
- MURRY, Mary, of Iran Murry and Mariah Murry, June 21, 1849
- KELDAR, Mary Elizabeth, of Martin and Earatin Keldar, Aug. 15, 1849
- CRAFT, Alsina Moon, of Jacob Moon and Phebe Craft, May 29, 1849
- CARY, Lorens, of Stephen H. (Cary) and Elizabeth Cary, Nov. 17, 1849
- HIGGINS, Catherine P. and Elizabeth L., of William Higgins and Julia P. Higgins, Oct. 22, 1849
- CANE, Joseph, of Joseph Cane and Susan Cane, Oct. 21, 1849
- MULNEX, Lewis W., of Thomas Mulnex and Rebecca Mulnex, July 2, 1849
- GRAHAM, Joseph, of Hiram Graham and Sally Graham, Nov. 17, 1849
- KELLY, Edward O., of John O. Kelly and Rachel Kelly, Mar. 25, 1849
- HAYNES, ---- (Stillborn), of Senica Haynes and Hannah Haynes, June 21, 1849
- LOCKWOOD, Arthur W., of William Lockwood and Rebecca Lockwood, May 6, 1849
- BELL, Wilson, of Levi Bell and Elizabeth Bell, Feb. 7, 1849
- DEVALL, Abram, of John R. Duvall and Elizabeth Duvall, Nov. 18, 1849
- LONGYEAR, Adaline, of Abram Longyear and Marthi Longyear, May 4, 1849
- RANDELL, Sarah S., of Soloman Randell and Hannah E. Randell, Apr. 25, 1849
- VANDERBOGART, Oscar, of John and Mary Vanderbogart, June 13, 1849
- DENNIGOUN, Edwin, of Hugh Dennigoun and Maliaia Dennigoun, Apr. 28, 1849
- HORMAN, Horace J., of Thomas H. and Christin Korman, Oct. 28, 1849
- COVENY, William, of William Coveny and Ann Coveny, Apr. 25, 1849
- SHORT, Emaly C., of Henry Short and Sally Ann Short, Jan. 27, 1849
Amasa Humphrey, Town Clerk